Fixtures and Results.

16s

Monday 25th August 2014
Loughside 7 V 1 Apex
Newmill 2 V 0 St Mary's
Tuesday 26th August 2014
Loughside 1 V 1 St Mary's
Newmill 3 V 3 Apex
Wednesday 27th August 2014
Loughside 3 V 2 Newmill
St Mary's 1 V 1 Apex
Thursday 28th August 2014
1st Place   V   2nd Place
3rd Place   V   4th Place

 

 

16s Table

Team Pts GF GA GD
Loughside 7 11 4 +7
Newmill 4 7 6 +1
St Mary's 2 2 4 -2
Apex 2 5 11 -6

FINALS

CUP       CUP WINNER
Loughside 3 V 1 Newmill Loughside
           
SHIELD       SHIELD WINNER
St Mary's 4 V 1 Apex St Mary's

17s

Monday 25th August 2014
Loughside 2 V 3 St Mary's
St Pats 4 V 1 Comber Rec
Tuesday 26th August 2014
Loughside 4 V 2 Comber Rec
St Mary's 0 V 6 St Pats
Wednesday 27th August 2014
Loughside 0 V 6 St Pats
St Mary's 0 V 4 Comber Rec
Thursday 28th August 2014
1st Place   V   2nd Place
3rd Place   V   4th Place
 

17s Table

Team Pts GF GA GD
St Pats 9 16 1 +15
Comber Rec 3 7 8 -1
Loughside 3 6 11 -5
St Mary's 3 3 12 -9

Finals

CUP       CUP WINNER
St Pats 4 V 0 Comber Rec St Pats
           
SHIELD       SHIELD WINNER
Loughside 3 V 0 St Mary's Loughside

18s

Monday 25th August 2014
Loughside 0 V 4 St Mary's
St Pats 0 V 2 Celtic Bhoys
Tuesday 26th August 2014
Loughside 1 V 5 St Pats
St Mary's 3 V 2 Celtic Bhoys
Wednesday 27th August 2014
Loughside 1 V 5 Celtic Bhoys
St Mary's 2 V 2 St Pats
Thursday 28th August 2014
1st Place   V   2nd Place
3rd Place   V   4th Place
 

18s Table

Team Pts GF GA GD
St Mary's 7 9 4 +5
Celtic Bhoys 6 9 5 +4
St Pats 4 7 5 +2
Loughside 0 2 14 -12

Finals

CUP       CUP WINNER
St Mary's 0 V 2 Celtic Bhoys Celtic Bhoys
           
SHIELD       SHIELD WINNER
St Pats 6 V 7 Loughside Loughside

Seniors

Monday 25th August 2014
Ballysillan Swifts 3 V 3 Ballysillan YM
St Mary's 0 V 1 Grove Utd
Tuesday 26th August 2014
Ballysillan Swifts 3 V 3 St Mary's
Ballysillan YM 2 V 1 Grove Utd
Wednesday 27th August 2014
Ballysillan Swifts 1 V 2 Grove Utd
Ballysillan YM 1 V 1 St Mary's
Thursday 28th August 2014
1st Place   V   2nd Place
3rd Place   V   4th Place
 

Table

Team Pts GF GA GD
Grove Utd 6 5 3 +2
Ballysillan YM 5 6 5 +1
Ballysillan Swifts 2 7 8 -1
St Mary's 2 4 5 -1

Finals

CUP       CUP WINNER
Grove Utd 1 V 2 Ballysillan YM Ballysillan YM
           
SHIELD       SHIELD WINNER
Ballysillan Swifts 4 V 0 St Mary's Ballysillan Swifts